161 Students Named to Fall 2012 Athletic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the 161 student athletes who were named to the Fall 2012 Athletic Honor Roll. This list includes 20 athletes who earned a perfect 4.0 GPA! To be named to the Athletic Honor Roll, students must earn at least 12 units with a minimum 3.0 GPA. We are all proud of the hard work that these students put into their studies as well as the dedication to their sport; they make us all proud to be Gauchos!

Saddleback College Fall 2012 Athletic Honor Roll** = 4.00 GPA
Tina Ali, women’s soccer
Sarah Almaraz, women’s golf
Youssef Azzazy, men’s water polo
Jessica Barr, women’s water polo
Avery Bean, football
Zach Bennett-Goren, men’s track  **
Bailey Benoit, softball **
Chantel Biehl, softball
Chris Bloom, men’s tennis **
Patrick Bolt, swimming/water polo
Drew Bradley, men’s golf
Tevin Brock, football
Scott Burbach, swimming/water polo  **
Mackenzie Camarillo, women’s golf
Ariel Carrillo, softball
McRae Cayton, softball
Aaron Chancellor, men’s track
Reina Chandler, softball
Paige Charbonnet, women’s swimming
Sierra Cobo, softball
Brandon Cody, baseball
Michael Corell, swimming/water polo  **
Travis Cotter, men’s track
Kacey Curran, women’s soccer
Sam Davie, cheerleading
Alain Dimapilis, men’s track  **
Eric Diomartich, baseball
Santiago Dominguez, swimming/water polo
Trevor Douglass, football
Aaron Dupin, football
Tori Duquette, softball
CJ Durham, cheerleading
Chelsea Duvenage, women’s soccer
John Echelberger, men’s swimming
Miles Edwards, football
Antonio Esquivia, football
Adam Fagan, men’s cross country
David Feitl, men’s basketball
Kyler Fisk, track/cross country
Mackenzie Flynn, women’s soccer
Layne Francis, women’s swimming **
Grant Frum, football
Ana Gamboa, track/cross country
Miranda Garlick, women’s swimming
Kirk Gates, men’s cross country
Ranasia Gatson, women’s basketball
Patrick Geers, men’s track
Jake Geringer, football
Jesse Gonzalez, men’s track
Fady Gowanni, swimming/water polo
Noah Graham, baseball
Parker Graham, football
Jazmin Grajales, women’s golf
Kara Gray, women’s volleyball
Moses Haase, swimming/water polo
Annahita Haghighi, swimming/water polo
Yogi Hale, football
Brandon Hampton, men’s track
Gina Hewitt, women’s water polo
Jessica Hibdon, cheerleading
Hannah Hildebrand, women’s volleyball
Emily Hoang, women’s water polo
Jordan Hodge, softball  **
Mitchell Holland, baseball
Nathaniel Hovsepian, men’s track
Donnie Howren, men’s tennis
Dan Humphreys, men’s water polo
Coleman Huntley, baseball
Amanda Idris, women’s cross country
Daniel Jimenez, football
Jake Johns, football
Brandarius Johnson, football
Liz Jones, women’s soccer
Collin Joyce, men’s swimming
Kyle Katsandris, baseball
Kaitlin Keltner, women’s swimming
Jordan King-Allen, men’s track
Melissa Klaeb, women’s water polo  **
Jennifer Kraska, women’s soccer  **
JD Krill, football
Cory Kroeger, football
McKay LaSalle, men’s basketball
Eric Lauderdale, football
Nick Le, men’s tennis  **
Allison Leyva, cheerleading
Amy Loska, women’s water polo
Evan Manarino, baseball
Jake Marada, swimming/water polo
Jeremy Marino, men’s track
Kelsey Markle, women’s tennis
Tiffany McCracken, softball
William McKinney, men’s tennis
Drew Miner, football  **
Melissa Montoya, women’s soccer
Alexis Moore, men’s basketball
Joseph Morales, men’s swimming
Darnell Morris, football
Brandon Moshenko, men’s track
Nolan Muchow, football
Sam Mueller, men’s water polo
Sydney Murai, women’s tennis
William Murphy, men’s cross country
Natalie Myers, cheerleading
Sean Nearhoof, baseball  **
Erik Nelson, football  **
Craig Nemeth, men’s cross country
Matt Nunnally, football  **
Taylor Ohl, baseball
Alex Oikawa, men’s track
Casey Oldemoppen, men’s basketball
Katlin Olesky, softball
Neil Pace, baseball
Erica Padilla, women’s golf
Christina Pantages, softball
Hanna Park, women’s swimming
Richard Perez, men’s track
Camille Poissonnier, women’s water polo **
Jaime Portillo, men’s swimming  **
Connor Powers-Hubbard, swimming/water polo
Evonna Ramirez, women’s track
Jordan Ramp, football
Julia Reedy, women’s track
Lillie Rellin, women’s basketball
Sina Riahi, men’s swimming
Holly Rieck, women’s track
Brian Romero, baseball
Doug Ruggles, football
Jenna Sahyoun, swimming/water polo
Josh Saunders, men’s track
Shelby Schmidt, women’s water polo  **
Jared Seebold, football
Austin Seidl, men’s track
Chris Simonton, football
Kyle Smith, football
Nicole Solt, women’s volleyball
Matt Sprouse, men’s track
Cilvin Steward, football
Jessica Stewart, women’s cross country
Michael Stoeffler, track/cross country  **
Christian Stubbs, baseball
Amy Tamillo, women’s soccer
Curtis Taylor, football
Jennifer Temple, women’s soccer
Sarah Tennis, swimming/water polo
Collin Thompson, football
Trent Turner, men’s track
Ernesto Valle, swimming/water polo
Rachel Vinograd, cheerleading
Patrick Waldron, men’s tennis
Scott Walker, swimming/water polo
Audrey Wallingford, track/cross country
Tarryn Warn, cheerleading
Rex Wasserbach, football
Marques White, football
Lane Wiggins, men’s track
Cole Winninghoff, football
Jessica Wright, women’s soccer
Jesse Yancosek, baseball
Joe Yoshihiro, men’s golf
Christina Yslas, cheerleading
Jason Zumsteg, men’s swimming  **

Leave a Reply